christian spice company
[…] If so what type of drug test? Preferably a hair folicle test. Once the paperwork has been signed, there is a limited amount of time to rescind the settlement agreement before the judge finalizes it. The respondent filed emergency orders with visitation on October 10 and it was signed by a different judge. Thanks in advance for any advice you can offer. I have a huge problem with waiting for signed orders. Even when you don't think the judge is paying attention to you, he/she is. Is there a way I can fight that? Oklahoma Statutes, title 12, Section 1031.1, says, "A court may correct, open, modify or vacate a judgment, decree, or appealable order on its own initiative not later than thirty (30) days after the judgment, decree, or appealable order prepared in conformance with Section 696.3 of this title has been filed with the court clerk. If the judge does not rescue themselves, you must ask the court for a different judge to decide the motion and determine whether there should be a change. Yes, judges may modify their own judgments on thier own motions (in latin lawyer-speak we say "sua sponte").